Tournament Results

State 6 Red Snooker Championship 2018

PBFPSC North Perth, 25-26 August
Click here for print-friendly version including playing schedule

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Ben Keen
Asif Rahimi
Janine Rollings
Vince Lawson
Matthew Pritchett
Group B
Jeremy Giannini
Sophie Creighton
Bayden Dewey
Mike Rendell
Adam Wyard
Group C
Narelle Adams
Geoff Askew
Himal Bhatt
James Edwards
Kishin Bhavnani
Group D
Mandar Ranganekar
Matt Ericksen
Rocky Hammond
Arif Hussain
Barry Saxon

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Keen440821.50
Vince Lawson431721.25
Matthew Pritchett42256-0.25
Janine Rollings41337-1.00
Asif Rahimi40428-1.50

PlayerBKARJRVLMP
Ben Keen-2222
Asif Rahimi0-101
Janine Rollings02-01
Vince Lawson122-2
Matthew Pritchett1220-


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Bayden Dewey440821.50
Jeremy Giannini431740.75
Mike Rendell422550.00
Adam Wyard41346-0.50
Sophie Creighton40418-1.75

PlayerJGSCBDMRAW
Jeremy Giannini-2122
Sophie Creighton1-000
Bayden Dewey22-22
Mike Rendell120-2
Adam Wyard0211-


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Himal Bhatt440811.75
Kishin Bhavnani431740.75
Geoff Askew42245-0.25
Narelle Adams41346-0.50
James Edwards40418-1.75

PlayerNAGAHBJEKB
Narelle Adams-1021
Geoff Askew2-020
Himal Bhatt22-22
James Edwards000-1
Kishin Bhavnani2212-


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Rocky Hammond440802.00
Mandar Ranganekar431630.75
Barry Saxon422440.00
Arif Hussain41336-0.75
Matt Ericksen40408-2.00

PlayerMRMERHAHBS
Mandar Ranganekar-2022
Matt Ericksen0-000
Rocky Hammond22-22
Arif Hussain120-0
Barry Saxon0202-


Finals

Last 16
Best of 5
Rocky Hammond
3
 
Janine Rollings
0
Mike Rendell
2
 
Kishin Bhavnani
3
Jeremy Giannini
 
 
Geoff Askew
F
Arif Hussain
0
 
Ben Keen
3
Bayden Dewey
3
 
Narelle Adams
0
Barry Saxon
3
 
Vince Lawson
2
Mandar Ranganekar
3
 
Matthew Pritchett
0
Adam Wyard
1
 
Himal Bhatt
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Rocky Hammond
4
 
Kishin Bhavnani
2
Jeremy Giannini
2
 
Ben Keen
4
Bayden Dewey
1
 
Barry Saxon
4
Mandar Ranganekar
4
 
Himal Bhatt
1
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Rocky Hammond
3
 
Ben Keen
4
Barry Saxon
4
 
Mandar Ranganekar
3
Final
Best of 9
Ben Keen
5
 
Barry Saxon
1


High Breaks

Ben Keen53, 42, 40, 32, 32
Bayden Dewey33
Geoff Askew30


Billiards & Snooker Association of Western Australia © 2012