Calendar of Events

January 2020
24th - 27th Queensland Open Snooker Redcliffe, QLD
February 2020
5th - 11th Oceania Women's & Under 21 Snooker Championships Tauranga, NZ
19th - 23rd Oceania 6 Red & Open Snooker Championships Mt Pritchard, NSW
23rd Dave Stephens Memorial Handicap Snooker (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am
March 2020
7th State Under 21 Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
8th Cannington - Ranking Tournament 1 Cannington 10.00am
14th - 15th State Masters Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
22nd North Perth - Ranking Tournament 2 North Perth 10.00am
April 2020
5th Northbridge - Ranking Tournament 3 Northbridge 10.00am
16th - 19th Australian Under 21 Billiards & Snooker Championship Brunswick Club, VIC
18th - 19th Bunbury - Ranking Tournament 4 Bunbury Commercial Club
30th - 3rd Australian Masters Snooker Championship Mingara, NSW
May 2020
3rd Bill Barrie State Minor Snooker Trophy Northbridge 10.00am
10th Cannington - Ranking Tournament 5 Cannington 10.00am
15th - 17th Reventon Classic Melbourne, VIC
16th - 17th State Women's Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
23rd - 24th State Snooker Championship Round Robin North Perth 10.00am
30th - 1st State Snooker Championship Knockout North Perth 10.00am
June 2020
6th - 8th Reventon International Snooker Yarraville, VIC
9th - 16th Australian Billiards Championships Yarraville, VIC
18th - 21st Australian National Women's Snooker Championship Adelaide, SA
26th - 28th West Coast International North Perth 9.00am
July 2020
10th - 12th Ian Chappell Snooker Blacktown, NSW
19th Cannington - Ranking Tournament 7 Cannington 10.00am
23rd - 26th Oceania Masters Snooker Championship Adelaide, SA
August 2020
2nd North Perth - Ranking Tournament 8 North Perth 10.00am
7th - 9th Fred Osbourne Memorial Snooker Albury, NSW
15th - 16th Frank Humphreys Billiards North Perth 10.00am
21st - 23rd Australian National Snooker Championship Melbourne, VIC
29th - 30th Bossman's Barber Shop State 6 Red Snooker North Perth 10.00am
September 2020
8th Annual General Meeting Belmont Sports & Rec Club 7.00pm
11th - 13th South Pacific Open Snooker Club Marconi, NSW
19th - 20th State Billiards Championship North Perth 10.00am
27th Champions League 1 (Hcap) Cannington 10:00am
October 2020
3rd State Under 18 & 12 Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
4th Champions League 2 (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am
10th - 13th Australian Open Women's Snooker Championship Mt Pritchard, NSW
15th - 18th Australian Open Snooker Championship Mt Pritchard, NSW
24th State Under 15 Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
25th Champions League 3 (Hcap) Northbridge 10.00am
November 2020
7th State Under 18 Billiards Championship North Perth 10.00am
8th Champions League 4 (Hcap) Cannington 10:00am
14th - 15th Bunbury Challenge Bunbury Commercial Club
22nd Champion of Champions (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am
December 2020
6th Christmas Cup (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am


Billiards & Snooker Association of Western Australia © 2012