Calendar of Events

January 2019
19th - 24th Australian Junior Teams Challenge Adelaide, SA
19th - 24th Australian Junior Championships Adelaide, SA
25th - 27th Queensland Open Snooker Redcliffe, QLD
February 2019
16th - 23rd Oceania Under 21 & Masters Snooker New Zealand
24th Dave Stephens Memorial Handicap Snooker (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am
March 2019
9th State Under 21 Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
9th - 17th Oceania Championships Mt Pritchard, NSW
10th Northbridge - Ranking Tournament 1 Northbridge 10.00am
23rd - 24th State Masters Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
28th - 31st Ron Atkins Pot Black Open Launceston, TAS
31st North Perth - Ranking Tournament 2 North Perth 10.00am
April 2019
11th - 14th Australian Under 21 Billiards & Snooker Championship Brunswick Club, VIC
14th Northbridge - Ranking Tournament 3 Northbridge 10.00am
27th - 28th State Women's Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
May 2019
2nd - 5th Australian Masters Snooker Championship Mingara, NSW
12th North Perth - Ranking Tournament 4 North Perth 10.00am
19th Bill Barrie State Minor Snooker Trophy Northbridge 10.00am
24th - 26th Reventon Classic Albury, NSW
25th - 26th State Snooker Championship Round Robin North Perth 10.00am
June 2019
1st - 3rd State Snooker Championship Knockout North Perth 10.00am
8th - 10th Pacific International Snooker Yarraville, VIC
11th - 18th Australian Billiards Championships Yarraville, VIC
20th - 23rd Australian National Women's Snooker Championship Adelaide, SA
28th - 30th West Coast International North Perth 9.00am
July 2019
12th - 14th Ian Chappell Snooker Blacktown, NSW
14th Northbridge - Ranking Tournament 6 Northbridge 10.00am
28th North Perth - Ranking Tournament 7 North Perth 10.00am
August 2019
2nd - 4th Fred Osbourne Memorial Snooker Albury, NSW
10th - 11th Frank Humphreys Billiards North Perth 10.00am
23rd - 25th Australian National Snooker Championship Melbourne, VIC
31st - 1st State 6 Red Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
September 2019
3rd - 8th Oceania Billiards Championship New Zealand
6th - 8th South Pacific Open Snooker Club Marconi, NSW
10th Annual General Meeting Belmont Sports & Rec Club 7.00pm
14th - 15th State Billiards Championship North Perth 10.00am
22nd Champions League 1 (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am
October 2019
4th - 7th Australian Open Women's Snooker Championship (dates TBC) Mt Pritchard, NSW
5th State Under 18 & 12 Snooker Championship North Perth 10.00am
6th Champions League 2 (Hcap) North Perth 10:00am
10th - 13th Australian Open Snooker Championship Mt Pritchard, NSW
26th State Under 15 Snooker Championship Northbridge 10.00am
27th Champions League 3 (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am
November 2019
1st - 3rd Reventon Masters RACV Club Melbourne, VIC
9th State Under 18 Billiards Championship Northbridge 10.00am
10th Champions League 4 (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am
16th - 17th Bunbury Challenge Bunbury Commercial Club
24th Champion of Champions (Hcap) Northbridge 10.00am
December 2019
1st Christmas Cup (Hcap) North Perth 10.00am


Billiards & Snooker Association of Western Australia © 2012