Tournament Results

WA State Snooker Championship 2020

PBFPSC North Perth

Click here for print-friendly knockout draw including playing schedule

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Jens Adria
Sean Lam
Stevan Straatman
Wayne Rollings
Group B
Arif Hussain
Barry Saxon
Jack Downing
Latif Burhani
Group C
Adam Wyard
Cylas Jackson
Jeremy Giannini
John Siddons
Group D
Andrew Siddons
Asif Rahimi
Shane Shaw
Sophie Creighton
Group E
Aaron Lee
Domenic Cutri
Matthew Pritchett
Murtaza Rahimi
Group F
Brian Howell
Cindy Tran
Khudadad Rahimi
Simon Rae
Group G
Himal Bhatt
Marchi Hami
Troy Jinman
Viet Thai
Group H
James Pan
Janine Rollings
Manoj Agrawal
Sajad Ali

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Wayne Rollings321521.00
Jens Adria321530.67
Sean Lam321430.33
Stevan Straatman30306-2.00

PlayerJASLSSWR
Jens Adria122
Sean Lam220
Stevan Straatman000
Wayne Rollings122


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Barry Saxon321521.00
Latif Burhani321530.67
Arif Hussain321430.33
Jack Downing30306-2.00

PlayerAHBSJDLB
Arif Hussain022
Barry Saxon221
Jack Downing000
Latif Burhani122


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Jeremy Giannini330602.00
Adam Wyard321420.67
Cylas Jackson31225-1.00
John Siddons30316-1.67

PlayerAWCJJGJS
Adam Wyard202
Cylas Jackson002
Jeremy Giannini222
John Siddons010


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Andrew Siddons330611.67
Asif Rahimi321521.00
Sophie Creighton31224-0.67
Shane Shaw30306-2.00

PlayerASARSSSC
Andrew Siddons222
Asif Rahimi122
Shane Shaw000
Sophie Creighton002


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Aaron Lee330602.00
Matthew Pritchett321430.33
Domenic Cutri31225-1.00
Murtaza Rahimi30326-1.33

PlayerALDCMPMR
Aaron Lee222
Domenic Cutri002
Matthew Pritchett022
Murtaza Rahimi011


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Brian Howell330611.67
Khudadad Rahimi321521.00
Simon Rae31225-1.00
Cindy Tran30316-1.67

PlayerBHCTKRSR
Brian Howell222
Cindy Tran001
Khudadad Rahimi122
Simon Rae020


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Himal Bhatt330602.00
Viet Thai321420.67
Marchi Hami31224-0.67
Troy Jinman30306-2.00

PlayerHBMHTJVT
Himal Bhatt222
Marchi Hami020
Troy Jinman000
Viet Thai022


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
James Pan230411.50
Janine Rollings221330.00
Manoj Agrawal21214-1.50
Sajad Ali0030.00

PlayerJPJRMASA
James Pan22W
Janine Rollings12W
Manoj Agrawal01W
Sajad AliFFF


Finals

Round 1
Best of 7
Barry Saxon
 
 
Marchi Hami
 
Janine Rollings
 
 
Jeremy Giannini
 
Andrew Siddons
 
 
Matthew Pritchett
 
Jens Adria
 
 
Brian Howell
 
James Pan
 
 
Khudadad Rahimi
 
Adam Wyard
 
 
Aaron Lee
 
Himal Bhatt
 
 
Latif Burhani
 
Asif Rahimi
 
 
Wayne Rollings
 
Last 16
Best of 7
Ben Judge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Naqi Alizada
 
Bayden Dewey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Klemm
 
Steve Maynard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Foster
 
Kishin Bhavnani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Keen
 
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
Best of 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
Best of 11
 
 
 
 
 


High Breaks

Andrew Siddons76
Barry Saxon40, 38, 32
Viet Thai40
Latif Burhani39
Arif Hussain36
Khudadad Rahimi35
Himal Bhatt32


Billiards & Snooker Association of Western Australia © 2012