Tournament Results

Bossman's Barber Shop State 6 Red Snooker 2021

PBFPSC North Perth, 14-15 August
Click here for print-friendly knockout draw including playing schedule

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Bayden Dewey
Asif Rahimi
Manoj Agrawal
Group B
Michael Tomic
Brian Howell
Stevan Straatman
Andrew Siddons
Group C
Wayne Rollings
Osman Hadziomerovic
Jack Downing
Adam Wyard
Group D
Rob Glenton
Naqi Alizada
Ced Gonzales
Barry Saxon
Group E
Frank Cutri
Peter Greaves
Ben Judge
Himal Bhatt
Group F
Vineel Nand
Ben Foster
Domenico Cutri
Vince Lawson
Group G
Troy Jinman
Thinh Diep
Mark Klemm
Janine Rollings
Group H
Matthew Pritchett
Rocky Hammond
James Pan

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Manoj Agrawal220421.00
Bayden Dewey211330.00
Asif Rahimi20224-1.00

PlayerBDARMA
Bayden Dewey21
Asif Rahimi11
Manoj Agrawal22


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Andrew Siddons330611.67
Michael Tomic321430.33
Brian Howell312440.00
Stevan Straatman30306-2.00

PlayerMTBHSSAS
Michael Tomic220
Brian Howell121
Stevan Straatman000
Andrew Siddons222


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Wayne Rollings321521.00
Osman Hadziomerovic321430.33
Jack Downing31234-0.33
Adam Wyard31225-1.00

PlayerWROHJDAW
Wayne Rollings122
Osman Hadziomerovic202
Jack Downing021
Adam Wyard002


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ced Gonzales330602.00
Barry Saxon321420.67
Naqi Alizada20204-2.00
Rob Glenton20204-2.00

PlayerRGNACGBS
Rob Glenton00
Naqi Alizada00
Ced Gonzales222
Barry Saxon220


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Judge330602.00
Himal Bhatt321430.33
Frank Cutri31225-1.00
Peter Greaves30326-1.33

PlayerFCPGBJHB
Frank Cutri200
Peter Greaves101
Ben Judge222
Himal Bhatt220


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Ben Foster330621.33
Domenico Cutri321420.67
Vince Lawson31234-0.33
Vineel Nand30316-1.67

PlayerVNBFDCVL
Vineel Nand100
Ben Foster222
Domenico Cutri202
Vince Lawson210


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Janine Rollings330602.00
Mark Klemm321440.00
Thinh Diep31234-0.33
Troy Jinman30316-1.67

PlayerTJTDMKJR
Troy Jinman010
Thinh Diep210
Mark Klemm220
Janine Rollings222


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Matthew Pritchett220411.50
Rocky Hammond211320.50
James Pan20204-2.00

PlayerMPRHJP
Matthew Pritchett22
Rocky Hammond12
James Pan00


Finals

Last 16
Best of 5
Ben Judge
3
 
Bayden Dewey
2
Barry Saxon
3
 
Wayne Rollings
1
Matthew Pritchett
2
 
Domenico Cutri
3
Mark Klemm
1
 
Andrew Siddons
3
Ced Gonzales
3
 
Osman Hadziomerovic
0
Michael Tomic
0
 
Ben Foster
3
Manoj Agrawal
0
 
Rocky Hammond
3
Himal Bhatt
3
 
Janine Rollings
0
Quarter Finals
Best of 5
Ben Judge
3
 
Barry Saxon
0
Domenico Cutri
1
 
Andrew Siddons
3
Ced Gonzales
0
 
Ben Foster
3
Rocky Hammond
0
 
Himal Bhatt
3
Semi Finals
Best of 7
Ben Judge
2
 
Andrew Siddons
4
Ben Foster
4
 
Himal Bhatt
2
Final
Best of 9
Andrew Siddons
1
 
Ben Foster
5


High Breaks

Ben Foster70, 45, 42, 34, 32
Ced Gonzales45, 30
Himal Bhatt36
Rocky Hammond35, 34, 34
Janine Rollings31
Matthew Pritchett31
Andrew Siddons30


Billiards & Snooker Association of Western Australia © 2012