Tournament Results

WA State Snooker Championship 2018

PBFPSC North Perth

Click here for print-friendly version including playing schedule

Round Robin

Best of 3
Groups
Group A
Jens Adria
Sophie Creighton
Sean Lam
Wayne Rollings
Sajad Ali
Group B
Kishin Bhavnani
Vince Lawson
Kyle Boyle
Belinda Ngo
Latif Burhani
Group C
Vick Ramroop
Raymond Gardiner
Asif Rahimi
Viet Thai
Group D
John Siddons
Simon Rae
Ronald Moralee
David McDonnell
Alex Yoxall
Group E
Keith Fitzpatrick
Matt Ericksen
Mandar Ranganekar
Adam Wyard
Stephen Huckle
Group F
Tuan Quach
Naqi Alizada
Janine Rollings
Nathan McMahon
Group G
Matt Pritchett
Brian Howell
Narelle Adams
Arif Hasheemi
Group H
Arif Hussain
Jeremy Giannini
Barrie Jones
Stephen Cullen
Theo Baskovich

Group A
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Sajad Ali431731.00
Wayne Rollings431621.00
Sean Lam431640.50
Sophie Creighton31316-1.67
Jens Adria30416-1.67

PlayerJASCSLWRSA
Jens Adria-F100
Sophie CreightonW-001
Sean Lam22-02
Wayne Rollings222-0
Sajad Ali2212-


Group B
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Vince Lawson440821.50
Kishin Bhavnani431731.00
Latif Burhani422440.00
Kyle Boyle41346-0.50
Belinda Ngo40408-2.00

PlayerKBVLKBBNLB
Kishin Bhavnani-1222
Vince Lawson2-222
Kyle Boyle11-20
Belinda Ngo000-0
Latif Burhani0022-


Group C
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Viet Thai321530.67
Vick Ramroop321430.33
Asif Rahimi312440.00
Raymond Gardiner31225-1.00

PlayerVRRGARVT
Vick Ramroop-202
Raymond Gardiner0-20
Asif Rahimi21-1
Viet Thai122-


Group D
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
David McDonnell431721.25
Simon Rae431740.75
Alex Yoxall431640.50
Ronald Moralee41326-1.00
John Siddons40428-1.50

PlayerJSSRRMDMAY
John Siddons-1001
Simon Rae2-221
Ronald Moralee20-00
David McDonnell212-2
Alex Yoxall2220-


Group E
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Mandar Ranganekar440811.75
Keith Fitzpatrick431731.00
Matt Ericksen422440.00
Adam Wyard41326-1.00
Stephen Huckle40418-1.75

PlayerKFMEMRAWSH
Keith Fitzpatrick-2122
Matt Ericksen0-022
Mandar Ranganekar22-22
Adam Wyard000-2
Stephen Huckle1000-


Group F
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Nathan McMahon330621.33
Tuan Quach312440.00
Janine Rollings31224-0.67
Naqi Alizada31235-0.67

PlayerTQNAJRNM
Tuan Quach-121
Naqi Alizada2-01
Janine Rollings02-0
Nathan McMahon222-


Group G
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Brian Howell330611.67
Arif Hasheemi321530.67
Matt Pritchett31224-0.67
Narelle Adams30316-1.67

PlayerMPBHNAAH
Matt Pritchett-020
Brian Howell2-22
Narelle Adams00-1
Arif Hasheemi212-


Group H
PlayerPlayedWonLostForAgainstAvg Diff
Arif Hussain440802.00
Jeremy Giannini431621.00
Stephen Cullen422440.00
Barrie Jones41327-1.25
Theo Baskovich40418-1.75

PlayerAHJGBJSCTB
Arif Hussain-2222
Jeremy Giannini0-222
Barrie Jones00-02
Stephen Cullen002-2
Theo Baskovich0010-


Finals

Round 1
Best of 7
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Matt Ericksen
1
Wayne Rollings
4
 
Viet Thai
0
Arif Hussain
4
 
Arif Hasheemi
0
Alex Yoxall
1
 
Mau Diep
4
Paul Veitch
4
 
Sean Lam
0
Simon Rae
1
 
Vince Lawson
4
Nathan McMahon
1
 
Keith Fitzpatrick
4
Matt Pritchett
1
 
Mark Klemm
4
Ben Keen
4
 
Janine Rollings
0
Jeremy Giannini
4
 
David McDonnell
0
Brian Howell
4
 
Vick Ramroop
2
Latif Burhani
1
 
Steve Maynard
4
Andrew Siddons
4
 
Asif Rahimi
1
Tuan Quach
4
 
Mandar Ranganekar
3
Sajad Ali
1
 
Kishin Bhavnani
4
Stephen Cullen
2
 
Bayden Dewey
4
Last 16
Best of 7
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Wayne Rollings
0
Arif Hussain
3
 
Mau Diep
4
Paul Veitch
1
 
Vince Lawson
4
Keith Fitzpatrick
4
 
Mark Klemm
1
Ben Keen
4
 
Jeremy Giannini
0
Brian Howell
4
 
Steve Maynard
0
Andrew Siddons
2
 
Tuan Quach
4
Kishin Bhavnani
4
 
Bayden Dewey
3
Quarter Finals
Best of 7
Matthew Bolton
4
 
Mau Diep
2
Vince Lawson
4
 
Keith Fitzpatrick
0
Ben Keen
4
 
Brian Howell
0
Tuan Quach
4
 
Kishin Bhavnani
3
Semi Finals
Best of 9
Matthew Bolton
5
 
Vince Lawson
0
Ben Keen
5
 
Tuan Quach
0
Final
Best of 11
Matthew Bolton
6
 
Ben Keen
1


High Breaks

Ben Keen82, 67, 63, 51, 40, 33, 33, 31, 31
Matthew Bolton73, 59, 57, 53, 53, 51, 46, 40, 37, 37
Mau Diep67, 57, 46, 36, 36
Mandar Ranganekar51, 44
Latif Burhani47, 36
Vince Lawson43, 42, 37, 31, 31
Arif Hussain41, 35
Andrew Siddons38, 38
Nathan McMahon38
Sajad Ali38
Simon Rae37, 36, 36
Tuan Quach37
Sean Lam36, 32, 31
David McDonnell34
Jeremy Giannini33, 30
Kyle Boyle33, 30
Alex Yoxall33
Steve Maynard33
Raymond Gardiner31
Wayne Rollings31
Bayden Dewey30
Keith Fitzpatrick30


Billiards & Snooker Association of Western Australia © 2012